List of products by brand VIP Vision

VIP Vision is the premier IP surveillance solution for enterprise and commercial applications, delivering powerful, scalable IP CCTV systems, with an emphasis on functionality, ease of use and ease of installation across the range.

VIP Vision is backed by over 2,000 professionals in research and development at the forefront of advanced surveillance and IP intercom technologies. Their constant pursuit of innovation delivers cutting edge products with high quality, performance and reliability.

With 4 to 128 channel systems, VIP Vision offers professional video surveillance solutions for small projects through to large commercial, public sector and government level applications.

Stream beyond Ultra HD with 12 megapixel recording using the latest range of VIP Vision IP surveillance cameras. Adaptable to any task, the range offers a wide selection of professional bullet and dome cameras, as well as application specific models such as PTZ, fisheye and pinhole cameras.

VIP Vision IP systems are accompanied by an extensive range of accessories including, video wall controllers, brackets & adapters, central management software and PoE accessories to help you deliver the most professional and reliable install possible.

Rest assured knowing you have usable video evidence when it matters most with VIP Vision IP surveillance.

220mm Extender for Ceiling Mount Bracket - VSBKTA112
In Stock
  • Powder coated aluminium extender for ceiling mount brackets for surveillance cameras.
In Stock
Price

Our Price

    $ 17.25AUD
420mm Extender for Ceiling Mount Bracket - VSBKTA113
In Stock
  • Powder coated aluminium extender for ceiling mount brackets for surveillance cameras.
In Stock
Price

Our Price

    $ 29.43AUD
Adapter / Junction Box for Surveillance Cameras - VSBKTA121
In Stock
  • Aluminium adapter/junction box used as a spacer or as a connector for corner & pole mounts.
In Stock
Price

Our Price

    $ 27.33AUD
Adapter / Junction Box for Surveillance Cameras - VSBKTA122
In Stock
  • Aluminium adapter/junction box used as a spacer or as a connector for pole mounts. Features rubber grommet weather seal.
In Stock
Price

Our Price

    $ 27.38AUD
Adapter / Junction Box for Surveillance Cameras - VSBKTA123
In Stock
  • Aluminium adapter/junction box used as a spacer or as a connector for corner & pole mounts.
In Stock
Price

Our Price

    $ 27.38AUD
Adapter / Junction Box for Surveillance Cameras - VSBKTA132
In Stock
  • Aluminium adapter/junction box used as a spacer or as a connector for corner & pole mounts.
In Stock
Price

Our Price

    $ 27.38AUD
Adapter / Junction Box for Surveillance Cameras - VSBKTA135
In Stock
  • Aluminium adapter/junction box used as a spacer or as a connector for corner & pole mounts.
In Stock
Price

Our Price

    $ 12.94AUD
Adapter / Junction Box for Surveillance Cameras - VSBKTA136
In Stock
  • Aluminium adapter/junction box used as a spacer or as a connector for corner & pole mounts.
In Stock
Price

Our Price

    $ 12.94AUD
Adapter / Junction Box for Surveillance Cameras - VSBKTA137
In Stock
  • Aluminium adapter/junction box used as a spacer or as a connector for corner & pole mounts.
In Stock
Price

Our Price

    $ 12.94AUD
Adapter / Junction Box for Surveillance Cameras - VSBKTA138
In Stock
  • Aluminium adapter/junction box used as a spacer or as a connector for corner & pole mounts.
In Stock
Price

Our Price

    $ 27.38AUD
Adapter / Junction Box for Surveillance Cameras - VSBKTA139
In Stock
  • Aluminium adapter/junction box used as a spacer or as a connector for corner & pole mounts.
In Stock
Price

Our Price

    $ 12.94AUD
Adapter Junction Box for Surveillance Cameras - VSBKTA130E
In Stock

Aluminium adapter/junction box used as a spacer or as a connector for corner & pole mounts.

In Stock
Price

Our Price

    $ 19.92AUD
Adapter/Junction Box for PTZ Dome Cameras - VSBKTA120
In Stock
  • Aluminium adapter/junction box used as a spacer or as a connector for corner & pole mounts.
  • For PTZ surveillance cameras.
  • VIP Vision PTZ cameras only. Excludes VSIP2MPPTZ and VSIP2MPPTZC.
  • Securview Victory PTZ cameras only.
In Stock
Price

Our Price

    $ 18.97AUD
Ceiling Mount Camera Bracket - VSBKTB300C
In Stock
  • Straight pendant mount bracket for surveillance cameras. Screw-on extenders also available.
In Stock
Price

Our Price

    $ 31.05AUD
Compact Series 4.0MP Fixed Mini Bullet VSIPC-4BIRS
In Stock
  • Strean ~ 4.0MP at 20fps
  • 2.8mm fixed lens with wide 101° viewing angle 
  • H.265 encoding for efficient storage and streaming 
  • 30m IR - true day/night
  • 3D digital noise reduction & auto white balance
  • Motion detection, region of interest 
  • IP67 weather prrof rated housing
  • ONVIF, PSIA and CGI compliance
In Stock
Price

Our Price

    $ 146.00AUD
Compact Series 4.0MP Fixed Mini Dome VSIPC-4DIRD
In Stock
  • Strean ~ 4.0MP at 20fps
  • 2.8mm fixed lens with wide 101° viewing angle 
  • H.265 encoding for efficient storage and streaming 
  • 30m IR - true day/night
  • 3D digital noise reduction & auto white balance
  • Motion detection, region of interest 
  • IP67/IK10 weather proof rated housing
In Stock
Price

Our Price

    $ 146.00AUD
Compact Series 4.0MP Motorised Bullet - VSIPC-4BIRMG
In Stock
  • Stream ~ 4.0MP at 20fps
  • 2.8-12mm Motorised Vari-focal lens
  • H.265 encoding for efficient storage and streaming 
  • ~ 60m Infrared range; True day/night 
  • 3D digital noise reduction & auto white balance
  • Motion detection, region of interest and more  
  • IP67 weather prrof rated housing for outdoor use
  • Power vis 12vDC or PoE
In Stock
Price

Our Price

    $ 208.00AUD
FREE SHIPPING
Compact Series 4.0MP Motorised Dome VSIPC-4DIRMD
In Stock
  • Stream up to 4.0MP at 20fps
  • 2.8-12mm Motorised Vari-focal lens
  • H.265 encoding for efficient storage and streaming 
  • ~ 50m Infrared range; True day/night
  • 3D digital noise reduction & auto white balance
  • Motion detection, region of interest and more  
  • IP67 weather & vandal rated metal housing 
  • Power vis 12vDC or Power over Ethernet
In Stock
Price

Our Price

    $ 208.00AUD
FREE SHIPPING
Compact Series 4.0MP Motorised Turret Dome VSIPC-4DIRMG
In Stock
  • Stream ~ 4.0MP at 20fps
  • 2.8-12mm Motorised Vari-focal lens
  • H.265 encoding for efficient storage and streaming 
  • ~ 50m Infrared range; True day/night
  • 3D digital noise reduction & auto white balance
  • Motion detection, region of interest and more  
  • IP67 weather & vandal rated metal housing 
  • Power vis 12vDC or PoE
In Stock
Price

Our Price

    $ 208.00AUD
FREE SHIPPING
Corner Wall Mount Camera Bracket - VSBKTA151
In Stock
  • Heavy duty coated SECC wall mount corner bracket for surveillance cameras.
In Stock
Price

Our Price

    $ 30.83AUD
Dahua Adapter for Ceiling & Wall Mount Brackets - VSBKTA101
In Stock
  • Powder coated aluminium adapter to enable camera/bracket connection for ceiling and wall mount brackets.
In Stock
Price

Our Price

    $ 18.00AUD
Dahua Adapter for Ceiling & Wall Mount Brackets - VSBKTA102
In Stock
  • Powder coated aluminium adapter to enable camera/bracket connection for ceiling and wall mount brackets.
In Stock
Price

Our Price

    $ 18.00AUD
Dahua Ceiling/Wall Mount Adapter for PTZ Cameras - VSBKTA114
In Stock
  • Hanging aluminium connector for PTZ surveillance cameras and ceiling/wall mount brackets.
In Stock
Price

Our Price

    $ 18.99AUD
Dahua Recessed Ceiling Mount Bracket - VSBKTB200C
In Stock
  • Neat and Integrated recessed ceiling mounting bracket.
In Stock
Price

Our Price

    $ 28.03AUD
Dahua Recessed Ceiling Mount Bracket - VSBKTB201C
In Stock
  • Neat and Integrated recessed ceiling mounting bracket.
In Stock
Price

Our Price

    $ 33.20AUD
Dual Clamp Pole Mount Camera Bracket - VSBKTA152
In Stock
  • Heavy duty coated aluminium pole mount bracket for surveillance cameras with two clamps.
In Stock
Price

Our Price

    $ 19.80AUD
New
Ensa 60W Microwave Sensor Solar LED Street Light - SSL-B60MC
In Stock

• 60W motion activated solar powered street light

• 180W monocrystalline silicon solar panel with LiFePO4 internal battery

• 5700K cool white colour temperature

• Outstanding energy efficiency at >180lm/W performance

• ~ 21% conversion rate poly/monocrystalline solar panels

• Dusk/dawn switch, motion sensing & on-time delay

• Configure power output for different times of the day

• 60° tilt-adjustable LED modules for lighting customisation

• Multiple days of use from full charge

• IP65 weather rated with included bird guard

In Stock
Price

Our Price

    $ 2898.05AUD
FREE SHIPPING
High Gain Antenna for PM45-4G
In Stock

• Dual band operation - 3G & 4G

• Wall mounting bracket included

• Weather resistant design

• 3m fly lead included

• 3-6dBi Gain - Depending on operating frequency

In Stock
Price

Our Price

    $ 169.00AUD
Huawei E8372 USB Modem
In Stock

• LTE+ WiFi sharing is much easier and convenient

• 10 users support

• Enjoy high-speed info sharing 

In Stock
Price

Our Price

    $ 429.00AUD
FREE SHIPPING
Huawei VSWAN4GHWI 4G Modem Router with WiFi
In Stock

• Fast LTE CAT4 connections

• 4 x Gigabit Ethernet ports

• 250m WiFi coverage

• RJ11 phone port

• 1 x USB 2.0 port

• LTE 2x2 MIMO antennas

In Stock
Price

Our Price

    $ 268.00AUD
FREE SHIPPING
LC-ST OM3 Multimode Fibre Optic Patch Lead - 10m
In Stock

• Length: 10m

• Speed: 10Gbps

• Micron: 50/125

• MMF: OM3

In Stock
Price

Our Price

    $ 74.95AUD
LC-ST OM3 Multimode Fibre Optic Patch Lead - 1m
In Stock

• Length: 1m

• Speed: 10Gbps

• Micron: 50/125

• MMF: OM3

In Stock
Price

Our Price

    $ 59.95AUD
LC-ST OM3 Multimode Fibre Optic Patch Lead - 2m
In Stock

• Length: 2m

• Speed: 10Gbps

• Micron: 50/125

• MMF: OM3

In Stock
Price

Our Price

    $ 64.96AUD
LC-ST OM3 Multimode Fibre Optic Patch Lead - 5m
In Stock

• Length: 5m

• Speed: 10Gbps

• Micron: 50/125

• MMF: OM3

In Stock
Price

Our Price

    $ 69.95AUD
Long Bell Hanger Drill Bit 10mm x 600mm Overall - LD-BH10600
In Stock
  • Fish accommodation on flute end
  • Double Tempered High Carbon Steel
  • Fast Aggressive Cutting High Accuracy
  • Cutting Points are Extra Hard for Longer Life
In Stock
Price

Our Price

    $ 104.50AUD
Long Bell Hanger Drill Bit 11mm x 450mm Overall - LD-BH11450
In Stock
  • Fish accommodation on flute end
  • Double Tempered High Carbon Steel
  • Fast Aggressive Cutting High Accuracy
  • Cutting Points are Extra Hard for Longer Life
In Stock
Price

Our Price

    $ 78.50AUD
Long Bell Hanger Drill Bit 12.7mm x 770mm Overall - LD-BH12-7770
In Stock
  • Fish accommodation on flute end
  • Double Tempered High Carbon Steel
  • Fast Aggressive Cutting High Accuracy
  • Cutting Points are Extra Hard for Longer Life
In Stock
Price

Our Price

    $ 128.00AUD
Long Bell Hanger Drill Bit 16mm x 450mm Overall - LD-BH16450
In Stock
  • Fish accommodation on flute end
  • Double Tempered High Carbon Steel
  • Fast Aggressive Cutting High Accuracy
  • Cutting Points are Extra Hard for Longer Life
In Stock
Price

Our Price

    $ 89.00AUD
Long Bell Hanger Drill Bit 6.35mm x 600mm Overall - LD-BH6-35600
In Stock
  • Fish accommodation on flute end
  • Double Tempered High Carbon Steel
  • Fast Aggressive Cutting High Accuracy
  • Cutting Points are Extra Hard for Longer Life
In Stock
Price

Our Price

    $ 104.50AUD
Long Bell Hanger Drill Bit 8.0mm x 450mm Overall - LD-BH8450
In Stock
  • Fish accommodation on flute end
  • Double Tempered High Carbon Steel
  • Fast Aggressive Cutting High Accuracy
  • Cutting Points are Extra Hard for Longer Life
In Stock
Price

Our Price

    $ 76.95AUD
Long Bell Hanger Drill Bit 9.53mm (3/8") x 450mm Overall -...
In Stock
  • Fish accommodation on flute end
  • Double Tempered High Carbon Steel
  • Fast Aggressive Cutting High Accuracy
  • Cutting Points are Extra Hard for Longer Life
In Stock
Price

Our Price

    $ 77.00AUD
NetComm VSWAN4G Industrial 4G Wifi Router
In Stock

• Cellular antenna connectors

• WiFi antenna connectors

• GPS antenna connector

• MicroSD card slot

• SIM card slot

• SIM tray eject button

• Micro USB 2.0 OTG port

• Reset button

• Molex Mini-Fit 4 pin connector

• Gigabit Ethernet LAN port

• Gigabit Ethernet LAN/WAN port

In Stock
Price

Our Price

    $ 1379.00AUD
FREE SHIPPING
Permaconn PM45-4G 4G PM45 Alarm Communicator
In Stock

 Remote “over-the-air” alarm panel

 Dual SIM + IP alarm communicator

 Plug & Play solution

 Interfaces with any Contact

 ID alarm pane

 3 input + 3 output, function control

 Communicator automatically switches between 4G and 3G networks

 Low current draw, easily powered from alarm pane

In Stock
Price

Our Price

    $ 429.00AUD
FREE SHIPPING
PTZ Right Angle Wall Mount Camera Bracket - VSBKTB300S
In Stock
  • Comes standard with VSIP2MPPTZIR and VSCVI2MPPTZIRB.
  • Heavy duty, powder coated aluminium right angle wall mount bracket for surveillance cameras.
In Stock
Price

Our Price

    $ 34.95AUD
PTZ Right Angle Wall Mount Camera Bracket - VSBKTB303W
In Stock
  • Comes standard with VSIP2MPPTZIRZ and VSIP2MPPTZIRL.
  • Compatible with VSCVI2MPPTZIR.
  • Heavy duty, powder coated aluminium right angle wall mount bracket for surveillance cameras.
In Stock
Price

Our Price

    $ 35.20AUD
Rain Cover Dome Camera Bracket - VSBKTA200W
In Stock
  • Aluminium & SGCC rain cover for use with dome cameras or junction boxes
In Stock
Price

Our Price

    $ 26.99AUD
Rhino 6P/8P Modular Crimping Tool - CRIMPTOOLRJ45
In Stock

• Professional modular crimping tool

• Compatible with RJ45, RJ11, RJ12, 6PIN / 8PIN

• Single spring-loaded lever action

• Metal construction with stripping blades

In Stock
Price

Our Price

    $ 45.00AUD
Right Angle Wall Mount Camera Bracket - VSBKTB203W
In Stock
  • Powder coated aluminium right angle wall mount bracket for surveillance cameras.
In Stock
Price

Our Price

    $ 22.99AUD